Round 1
|
12 January, Friday
|
Alajuelense – Sporting San-Jose
|
|
1:0
|
|
Guanacasteca – Grecia
|
|
1:0
|
|
13 January, Saturday
|
Saprissa – Puntarenas
|
|
3:0
|
|
Santos de Guapiles – Cartagines
|
|
0:2
|
|
San Carlos – Municipal Liberia
|
|
3:2
|
|
14 January, Sunday
|
Herediano – Perez Zeledon
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 2
|
16 January, Tuesday
|
Cartagines – Guanacasteca
|
|
1:2
|
|
Santos de Guapiles – San Carlos
|
|
2:4
|
|
Grecia – Sporting San-Jose
|
|
2:2
|
|
17 January, Wednesday
|
Municipal Liberia – Herediano
|
|
0:1
|
|
Puntarenas – Alajuelense
|
|
0:1
|
|
18 January, Thursday
|
Perez Zeledon – Saprissa
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Round 3
|
19 January, Friday
|
Guanacasteca – Santos de Guapiles
|
|
2:2
|
|
20 January, Saturday
|
Herediano – San Carlos
|
|
0:1
|
|
Alajuelense – Municipal Liberia
|
|
0:0
|
|
Puntarenas – Grecia
|
|
0:0
|
|
21 January, Sunday
|
Saprissa – Cartagines
|
|
1:1
|
|
Sporting San-Jose – Perez Zeledon
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Round 4
|
23 January, Tuesday
|
Guanacasteca – Sporting San-Jose
|
|
4:2
|
|
Cartagines – Grecia
|
|
2:0
|
|
24 January, Wednesday
|
Herediano – Saprissa
|
|
2:1
|
|
Santos de Guapiles – Perez Zeledon
|
|
2:1
|
|
25 January, Thursday
|
San Carlos – Alajuelense
|
|
2:3
|
|
Municipal Liberia – Puntarenas
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
Round 5
|
26 January, Friday
|
Grecia – Herediano
|
|
0:1
|
|
27 January, Saturday
|
Sporting San-Jose – Saprissa
|
|
0:2
|
|
Perez Zeledon – San Carlos
|
|
2:1
|
|
Puntarenas – Guanacasteca
|
|
3:2
|
|
28 January, Sunday
|
Alajuelense – Cartagines
|
|
0:1
|
|
Municipal Liberia – Santos de Guapiles
|
|
5:0
|
|
|
|
Round 6
|
2 February, Friday
|
Saprissa – Grecia
|
|
1:0
|
|
20 February, Tuesday
|
Sporting San-Jose – Puntarenas
|
|
1:0
|
|
Guanacasteca – Municipal Liberia
|
|
1:1
|
|
Alajuelense – Perez Zeledon
|
|
3:2
|
|
21 February, Wednesday
|
Herediano – Santos de Guapiles
|
|
2:1
|
|
San Carlos – Cartagines
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Round 7
|
10 February, Saturday
|
Municipal Liberia – Saprissa
|
|
1:2
|
|
San Carlos – Guanacasteca
|
|
1:1
|
|
Perez Zeledon – Puntarenas
|
|
1:0
|
|
Grecia – Alajuelense
|
|
1:1
|
|
Cartagines – Herediano
|
|
1:3
|
|
11 February, Sunday
|
Santos de Guapiles – Sporting San-Jose
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
|
Round 8
|
16 February, Friday
|
Sporting San-Jose – San Carlos
|
|
0:2
|
|
Grecia – Perez Zeledon
|
|
2:1
|
|
Saprissa – Alajuelense
|
|
0:0
|
|
17 February, Saturday
|
Cartagines – Municipal Liberia
|
|
0:1
|
|
Puntarenas – Santos de Guapiles
|
|
3:1
|
|
19 February, Monday
|
Herediano – Guanacasteca
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
|
Round 10
|
1 March, Friday
|
Puntarenas – Herediano
|
|
0:0
|
|
Alajuelense – Santos de Guapiles
|
|
4:0
|
|
Grecia – Municipal Liberia
|
|
1:2
|
|
2 March, Saturday
|
Perez Zeledon – Guanacasteca
|
|
0:0
|
|
3 March, Sunday
|
Sporting San-Jose – Cartagines
|
|
2:0
|
|
Saprissa – San Carlos
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
Round 11
|
8 March, Friday
|
Municipal Liberia – Perez Zeledon
|
|
3:1
|
|
9 March, Saturday
|
Guanacasteca – Alajuelense
|
|
3:0
|
|
Herediano – Sporting San-Jose
|
|
2:0
|
|
San Carlos – Grecia
|
|
2:0
|
|
Cartagines – Puntarenas
|
|
0:0
|
|
10 March, Sunday
|
Santos de Guapiles – Saprissa
|
|
1:3
|
|
|
|
Round 12
|
23 April, Tuesday
|
Sporting San-Jose – Alajuelense
|
|
- : -
|
|
Grecia – Guanacasteca
|
|
- : -
|
|
Perez Zeledon – Herediano
|
|
- : -
|
|
Cartagines – Santos de Guapiles
|
|
- : -
|
|
Puntarenas – Saprissa
|
|
- : -
|
|
1 May, Wednesday
|
Municipal Liberia – San Carlos
|
|
- : -
|
|
|
Round 13
|
8 February, Thursday
|
Alajuelense – Puntarenas
|
|
3:2
|
|
27 February, Tuesday
|
San Carlos – Santos de Guapiles
|
|
4:0
|
|
Guanacasteca – Cartagines
|
|
1:0
|
|
28 February, Wednesday
|
Sporting San-Jose – Grecia
|
|
4:1
|
|
Herediano – Municipal Liberia
|
|
4:0
|
|
3 April, Wednesday
|
Saprissa – Perez Zeledon
|
|
- : -
|
|
|
|
Round 14
|
26 March, Tuesday
|
Santos de Guapiles – Guanacasteca
|
|
0:0
|
|
Perez Zeledon – Sporting San-Jose
|
|
1:2
|
|
Grecia – Puntarenas
|
|
0:1
|
|
Municipal Liberia – Alajuelense
|
|
0:4
|
|
27 March, Wednesday
|
San Carlos – Herediano
|
|
2:0
|
|
Cartagines – Saprissa
|
|
3:4
|
|
|
Round 15
|
29 March, Friday
|
Perez Zeledon – Santos de Guapiles
|
|
2:1
|
|
31 March, Sunday
|
Saprissa – Herediano
|
|
2:0
|
|
Alajuelense – San Carlos
|
|
1:1
|
|
Puntarenas – Municipal Liberia
|
|
1:2
|
|
Sporting San-Jose – Guanacasteca
|
|
3:2
|
|
1 April, Monday
|
Grecia – Cartagines
|
|
- : -
|
|
|
|
Round 16
|
6 April, Saturday
|
Saprissa – Sporting San-Jose
|
|
- : -
|
|
Guanacasteca – Puntarenas
|
|
- : -
|
|
San Carlos – Perez Zeledon
|
|
- : -
|
|
Herediano – Grecia
|
|
- : -
|
|
Cartagines – Alajuelense
|
|
- : -
|
|
Santos de Guapiles – Municipal Liberia
|
|
- : -
|
|
|
Round 17
|
13 April, Saturday
|
Santos de Guapiles – Herediano
|
|
- : -
|
|
Cartagines – San Carlos
|
|
- : -
|
|
Municipal Liberia – Guanacasteca
|
|
- : -
|
|
Grecia – Saprissa
|
|
- : -
|
|
Puntarenas – Sporting San-Jose
|
|
- : -
|
|
Perez Zeledon – Alajuelense
|
|
- : -
|
|
|
|
Round 18
|
16 April, Tuesday
|
Guanacasteca – San Carlos
|
|
- : -
|
|
Saprissa – Municipal Liberia
|
|
- : -
|
|
Herediano – Cartagines
|
|
- : -
|
|
Alajuelense – Grecia
|
|
- : -
|
|
Puntarenas – Perez Zeledon
|
|
- : -
|
|
Sporting San-Jose – Santos de Guapiles
|
|
- : -
|
|
|
|
Round 20
|
27 April, Saturday
|
Sporting San-Jose – Municipal Liberia
|
|
- : -
|
|
Grecia – Santos de Guapiles
|
|
- : -
|
|
Puntarenas – San Carlos
|
|
- : -
|
|
Cartagines – Perez Zeledon
|
|
- : -
|
|
Herediano – Alajuelense
|
|
- : -
|
|
Saprissa – Guanacasteca
|
|
- : -
|
|
|
Round 21
|
4 May, Saturday
|
Municipal Liberia – Grecia
|
|
- : -
|
|
Guanacasteca – Perez Zeledon
|
|
- : -
|
|
San Carlos – Saprissa
|
|
- : -
|
|
Santos de Guapiles – Alajuelense
|
|
- : -
|
|
Cartagines – Sporting San-Jose
|
|
- : -
|
|
Herediano – Puntarenas
|
|
- : -
|
|
|
|
Round 22
|
7 May, Tuesday
|
Saprissa – Santos de Guapiles
|
|
- : -
|
|
Alajuelense – Guanacasteca
|
|
- : -
|
|
Puntarenas – Cartagines
|
|
- : -
|
|
Perez Zeledon – Municipal Liberia
|
|
- : -
|
|
Grecia – San Carlos
|
|
- : -
|
|
Sporting San-Jose – Herediano
|
|
- : -
|
|
|